Shower Repairs

shower dr warranty

Call us Today

07 3274 2843

tax tips property owners

PH. 07 3274 2843

YOUR PRIVACY

The Shower Dr : Privacy Policy

The Shower Dr : Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Ignite 21 Pty Ltd T/A The Shower Dr.

The Shower Dr is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Shower Dr is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future customer support features provided by The Shower Dr you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to a unique username and password, or providing sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. The Shower Dr takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Shower Dr reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. The Shower Dr reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

The Shower Dr welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: (07) 3274 2843

The Shower Dr
Level 1, 884 Brunswick Street,
New Farm, QLD 4005,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: admin@showerdr.com.au 

Talk to a tradesman, not a salesman
Call 07 3274 2843

So happy with our experience with The Shower Dr Team! Great service, great value, great work! Very professional, great communication and very efficient. So happy with our new ensuite. The Shower Dr went above and beyond our expectations. Thank you!

Tara Urquhart

Brisbane, Google Review

What our customers say

25 Years Experience Repairing Showers and Bathrooms 

Call us 

07 3274 2843

shower repair reviews

Book Now

 

 

Book an Obligation Free Quote
How Did You Hear About Us?
Sending

 

 

Contact Us

 

Brisbane
Head Office
884 Brunswick Street,
New Farm Q 4005
Ph: 07 3274 2843

Sunshine Coast & Moreton Bay
3 Boxthorn Place,
Aroona Q 4551
Ph: 07 5491 4458

 

Hours

 

 

Monday - Friday  8:30am- 4:30pm

Saturday - Sunday Closed
 

sales@showerdoctors.com.au

shower dr
 
the balcony doctor
 
bats bathrooms Brisbane
 
 

 

Servicing

 

All Brisbane Suburbs
Sunshine Coast
Logan
Bayside
Ipswich

Click on the map to see where we've recently repaired showers for our customers